Yoga Schedule

 

Yoga Instructors at All That Matters Yoga + Holistic Health Center


These classes are followed by an optional 15-minute meditation.

  • Tue 7:00pm - 8:15pm Yin Yoga [EG]
  • Wed Noon - 1:00pm Community Yoga [SK]
  • Thur 8:00am - 9:00am Stretch and Breathe [SK]
  • Fri 9:30am - 11:00am Yoga I [SK]

Visit our Meditation page for other meditation offerings.


Questions? Ask a Yoga Advisor!


Tara, Erika, and Dorie; Yoga Advisors at All That Matters

Meet your advisors: Tara (SK), Erika (PVD), and Dorie (EG). Not sure what yoga class may be best for you? Looking to take your practice to the next level? Any other yoga questions? Ask an advisor and she will be in touch with you shortly.  

 

Yoga Check-In Policies

  • All students must check in at the Front Desk prior to entering the studio and setting up practice space. Students are taken into class on a first come-first serve basis and it goes in order of those on the list at the Front Desk (students who register online are automatically added to this list, but we need to know when you arrive).
  • Online registration is strongly encouraged and is available until 15 minutes prior to class start time.
  • If you sign up online, but have not checked-in at the Front Desk by 5 minutes prior to class your space will be released.
  • If you registered online and are unable to make it, please leave a message at the front desk at least 5 minutes prior to class. Refunds are not available unless you call. 401-782-2126 ext 2

 

All That Matters Mobile App for Android and Apple Devices
 

All That Matters Pop Up Classes   

 Hey Friends... New restorative Pop Up Series on Fridays in SK called Refilling Your Cup. Join seasoned All That Matters instructors as they take you through a series of gentle classes intended for self-care during the busy holidays. Check the schedule for the theme of the week. And join Coral Brown in PVD on November 23rd for Gratefully Blissed

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

<< Schedule for Mon Nov 19, 2018 - Sun Nov 25, 2018 >>


Date:


Mon Nov 19, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:45 am - 7:30 am Vinyasa Flow I/II Express South Kingstown
8:00 am - 9:00 am Stretch + Breathe South Kingstown
8:00 am - 9:00 am Vinyasa Flow I Providence
8:00 am - 9:15 am Stretch + Breathe East Greenwich
9:00 am - 10:30 am Yoga I/II South Kingstown
9:30 am - 10:45 am Ayurvedic Yoga Providence
9:30 am - 11:00 am Yoga I South Kingstown
9:30 am - 11:00 am Heated Immersion Flow South Kingstown
9:30 am - 10:45 am Yoga I/II East Greenwich
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Yoga I East Greenwich
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm $5-Yoga Express Providence
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm $5 Community- EG East Greenwich
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Vinyasa Flow I/II Providence
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Slow Flow South Kingstown
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm Stretch + Breathe Express South Kingstown
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Heated Vinyasa Flow I/II South Kingstown
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Hot 24 Providence
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Anusara Providence
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga I/II South Kingstown
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Yoga I/II East Greenwich
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Chakra Yoga South Kingstown
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Vinyasa Flow I/II East Greenwich
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Healthy Hips Providence

Tue Nov 20, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Stretch + Breathe South Kingstown
7:00 am - 8:00 am Vinyasa Flow I East Greenwich
7:45 am - 9:00 am Immersion Flow South Kingstown
8:30 am - 9:30 am Heated Core Flow South Kingstown
9:30 am - 11:30 am Yoga I South Kingstown
9:30 am - 11:00 am Vinyasa Flow I South Kingstown
9:30 am - 10:45 am Yoga I/II East Greenwich
9:30 am - 10:45 am Anusara Providence
10:00 am - 11:30 am Yin Yoga South Kingstown
10:00 am - 11:15 am Yoga I/II Providence
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Yoga 50 + East Greenwich
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Yoga 50 + South Kingstown
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Beginner Tai Chi East Greenwich
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Core Flow South Kingstown
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Yoga I/II East Greenwich
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Bone Health: Yoga with Weights South Kingstown
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Yoga I/II Providence
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Yoga I East Greenwich
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Yin Yoga South Kingstown
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Heated Vinyasa Flow I/II Providence
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Vinyasa Flow I South Kingstown
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Stretch + Breathe South Kingstown
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yin Yoga Providence
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Yin Yoga East Greenwich
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Restorative for the Spine South Kingstown
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Yoga Nidra Providence
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Slow Flow South Kingstown

Wed Nov 21, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:15 am - 7:15 am Vinyasa Flow I Providence
7:45 am - 9:00 am Yoga I/II South Kingstown
8:00 am - 9:15 am Stretch + Breathe East Greenwich
8:15 am - 9:15 am Core Flow South Kingstown
9:15 am - 10:30 am Stretch + Breathe South Kingstown
9:30 am - 11:00 am Vinyasa Flow I/II South Kingstown
9:30 am - 10:45 am Ayurvedic Yoga Providence
9:30 am - 10:45 am Yoga I/II East Greenwich
10:00 am - 11:15 am Immersion Flow Providence
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Slow Flow East Greenwich
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Beginner Tai Chi South Kingstown
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm $5 Community South Kingstown
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Chair Yoga East Greenwich
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm Stretch + Breathe South Kingstown
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Stretch + Breathe East Greenwich
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Vinyasa Flow I Providence
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Meditation Providence
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Heated Immersion Flow South Kingstown
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Vinyasa Flow I/II South Kingstown
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Meditative Yoga Providence
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Yoga I South Kingstown
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation and Self Inquiry South Kingstown
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Deep + Dynamic East Greenwich
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Ashtanga Vinyasa Flow Providence
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm Qigong South Kingstown
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Slow Flow Providence
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga I/II East Greenwich

Thu Nov 22, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Stretch + Breathe South Kingstown
9:30 am - 10:45 am Thanksgiving Grateful Heart Flow South Kingstown
9:30 am - 10:45 am Vinyasa Flow I/II East Greenwich
9:30 am - 10:45 am Yin Restorative Providence

Fri Nov 23, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:15 am - 7:15 am Vinyasa Flow I Providence
7:45 am - 9:00 am Immersion Flow South Kingstown
8:00 am - 9:00 am Bone Health: Yoga with Weights South Kingstown
8:00 am - 9:15 am Stretch + Breathe East Greenwich
9:00 am - 10:15 am Gratefully Blissed Providence
9:30 am - 11:30 am Yoga I South Kingstown
9:30 am - 11:00 am Vinyasa Flow I South Kingstown
9:30 am - 10:45 am Vinyasa Flow I East Greenwich
9:45 am - 11:00 am Chakra Yoga Providence
10:00 am - 11:15 am Stretch + Breathe South Kingstown
10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yin Yoga Providence
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Yoga 50 + East Greenwich
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Tai Chi South Kingstown
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Slow Flow Providence
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm Yoga I/II South Kingstown
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Yoga I/II Providence
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Heated Mysore Flow South Kingstown
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Refilling Your Cup South Kingstown
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Heated Vinyasa Flow I/II Providence
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Deep + Dynamic East Greenwich

Sat Nov 24, 2018
Class
Instructor
7:00 am - 7:45 am Heated Immersion Express East Greenwich
7:00 am - 8:00 am Vinyasa Flow I/II South Kingstown
8:00 am - 8:15 am Meditation East Greenwich
8:00 am - 9:45 am Yoga I South Kingstown
8:00 am - 8:15 am Meditation Providence
8:15 am - 9:30 am Heated Immersion Flow Providence
8:30 am - 9:45 am Yoga I/II East Greenwich
8:30 am - 10:00 am Core Flow South Kingstown
8:30 am - 9:30 am Yoga I/II Providence
9:45 am - 10:45 am Core Flow Providence
10:00 am - 11:30 am Yoga I/II South Kingstown
10:00 am - 11:30 am Meditative Yoga Providence
10:00 am - 11:30 am Yin Yoga East Greenwich
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Heated Immersion Flow South Kingstown
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm Yin Yoga South Kingstown
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Yoga I/II South Kingstown
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Yoga I/II Providence

Sun Nov 25, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:00 am Vinyasa Flow I Providence
8:30 am - 10:00 am Deep + Dynamic South Kingstown
8:30 am - 10:00 am Yoga I/II South Kingstown
8:30 am - 10:00 am Yoga I/II East Greenwich
9:00 am - 10:30 am Heated Vinyasa Flow I/II Providence
9:15 am - 10:45 am Anusara Providence
10:15 am - 11:45 am Meditative Yoga South Kingstown
10:45 am - 12:00 pm Vinyasa Flow I/II South Kingstown
11:15 am - 12:30 pm Stretch + Breathe Providence
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Yoga I South Kingstown
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Prenatal Yoga Providence
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Vinyasa Flow I/II Providence
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Vinyasa Flow I/II South Kingstown
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Restorative East Greenwich
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative Providence