Yoga Schedule

 

Yoga Instructors at All That Matters Yoga + Holistic Health Center


These classes are followed by an optional 15-minute meditation.

  • Tue 7:00pm - 8:15pm Yin Yoga [EG]
  • Wed Noon - 1:00pm Community Yoga [SK]
  • Thur 8:00am - 9:00am Stretch and Breathe [SK]
  • Fri 9:30am - 11:00am Yoga I [SK]

Visit our Meditation page for other meditation offerings.


Questions? Ask a Yoga Advisor!


Tara, Erika, and Dorie; Yoga Advisors at All That Matters

Meet your advisors: Tara (SK), Erika (PVD), and Dorie (EG). Not sure what yoga class may be best for you? Looking to take your practice to the next level? Any other yoga questions? Ask an advisor and she will be in touch with you shortly.  

 

Yoga Check-In Policies

  • All students must check in at the Front Desk prior to entering the studio and setting up practice space. Students are taken into class on a first come-first serve basis and it goes in order of those on the list at the Front Desk (students who register online are automatically added to this list, but we need to know when you arrive).
  • Online registration is strongly encouraged and is available until 15 minutes prior to class start time.
  • If you sign up online, but have not checked-in at the Front Desk by 5 minutes prior to class your space will be released.
  • If you registered online and are unable to make it, please leave a message at the front desk at least 5 minutes prior to class. Refunds are not available unless you call. 401-782-2126 ext 2

 

All That Matters Mobile App for Android and Apple Devices
 

All That Matters Pop Up Classes   

 

Hey Friends... Be on the lookout for Pop Up Classes at all 3 locations in the coming weeks! Our next Pop Ups are Black Light Flow with Tara Beaulieu on Oct 19th and Full Moon Qoya with Eliza Reynolds on Oct 24th.

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

<< Schedule for Thu Oct 18, 2018 - Wed Oct 24, 2018 >>


Date:


Thu Oct 18, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Stretch + Breathe South Kingstown
7:00 am - 8:00 am Vinyasa Flow I East Greenwich
8:00 am - 9:15 am Stretch + Breathe South Kingstown
9:00 am - 9:15 am Meditation East Greenwich
9:15 am - 10:30 am Core Flow South Kingstown
9:15 am - 10:30 am Heated Slow Flow South Kingstown
9:30 am - 11:00 am Yoga I/II South Kingstown
9:30 am - 10:45 am Yoga I/II East Greenwich
9:30 am - 10:45 am Immersion Flow Providence
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Yoga I East Greenwich
11:15 am - 12:45 pm Yoga 50 + South Kingstown
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm $5-Yoga Express Providence
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Core Flow South Kingstown
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm Yoga I/II Express Providence
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Stretch + Breathe East Greenwich
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Heated Vinyasa Flow I/II South Kingstown
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm Yoga I/II Express South Kingstown
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Vinyasa Flow I South Kingstown
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga I/II East Greenwich
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Hot 24 Providence
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Core Flow Providence
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Restorative South Kingstown
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga II/III South Kingstown
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm Ayurvedic Yoga South Kingstown
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm Immersion Flow East Greenwich
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Anusara Providence

Fri Oct 19, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:15 am - 7:15 am Vinyasa Flow I Providence
7:45 am - 9:00 am Immersion Flow South Kingstown
8:00 am - 9:15 am Stretch + Breathe East Greenwich
8:00 am - 9:00 am Bone Health: Yoga with Weights South Kingstown
9:00 am - 10:15 am Vinyasa Flow I/II Providence
9:30 am - 10:45 am Vinyasa Flow I East Greenwich
9:30 am - 11:00 am Vinyasa Flow I South Kingstown
9:30 am - 11:30 am Yoga I South Kingstown
9:45 am - 11:00 am Chakra Yoga Providence
10:00 am - 11:15 am Stretch + Breathe South Kingstown
10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yin Yoga Providence
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Yoga 50 + East Greenwich
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Tai Chi South Kingstown
11:30 am - 12:45 pm New Mom Flow South Kingstown
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Slow Flow Providence
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm Yoga I/II South Kingstown
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Yoga I/II Providence
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Heated Mysore Flow South Kingstown
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Heated Vinyasa Flow I/II Providence
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Deep + Dynamic East Greenwich
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Black Light Flow South Kingstown

Sat Oct 20, 2018
Class
Instructor
7:00 am - 8:00 am Vinyasa Flow I/II South Kingstown
7:00 am - 7:45 am Heated Immersion Express East Greenwich
8:00 am - 9:45 am Yoga I South Kingstown
8:00 am - 8:15 am Meditation Providence
8:00 am - 8:15 am Meditation East Greenwich
8:15 am - 9:30 am Heated Immersion Flow Providence
8:30 am - 9:30 am Yoga I/II Providence
8:30 am - 9:45 am Yoga I/II East Greenwich
8:30 am - 10:00 am Core Flow South Kingstown
9:45 am - 10:45 am Core Flow Providence
10:00 am - 11:30 am Meditative Yoga Providence
10:00 am - 11:30 am Yin Yoga East Greenwich
10:00 am - 11:30 am Yoga I/II South Kingstown
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Heated Immersion Flow South Kingstown
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm Yin Yoga South Kingstown
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Yoga I/II South Kingstown
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Yoga I/II Providence

Sun Oct 21, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:00 am Vinyasa Flow I Providence
8:30 am - 10:00 am Yoga I/II East Greenwich
8:30 am - 10:00 am Yoga I/II South Kingstown
8:30 am - 10:00 am Deep + Dynamic South Kingstown
9:00 am - 10:30 am Heated Vinyasa Flow I/II Providence
9:15 am - 10:45 am Anusara Providence
10:15 am - 11:45 am Meditative Yoga South Kingstown
10:45 am - 12:00 pm Vinyasa Flow I/II South Kingstown
11:15 am - 12:30 pm Stretch + Breathe Providence
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Prenatal Yoga Providence
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Yoga I South Kingstown
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Vinyasa Flow I/II South Kingstown
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Vinyasa Flow I/II Providence
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative Providence
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Restorative East Greenwich

Mon Oct 22, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:45 am - 7:30 am Vinyasa Flow I/II Express South Kingstown
8:00 am - 9:00 am Vinyasa Flow I Providence
8:00 am - 9:00 am Stretch + Breathe South Kingstown
8:00 am - 9:15 am Stretch + Breathe East Greenwich
9:00 am - 10:30 am Yoga I/II South Kingstown
9:30 am - 11:00 am Heated Immersion Flow South Kingstown
9:30 am - 11:00 am Yoga I South Kingstown
9:30 am - 10:45 am Yoga I/II East Greenwich
9:30 am - 10:45 am Ayurvedic Yoga Providence
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Yoga I East Greenwich
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm $5-Yoga Express Providence
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Vinyasa Flow I/II Providence
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm $5 Community- EG East Greenwich
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Slow Flow South Kingstown
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm Stretch + Breathe Express South Kingstown
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Hot 24 Providence
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Heated Vinyasa Flow I/II South Kingstown
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Yoga I/II East Greenwich
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Anusara Providence
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga I/II South Kingstown
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Chakra Yoga South Kingstown
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Vinyasa Flow I/II East Greenwich
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Healthy Hips Providence

Tue Oct 23, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Stretch + Breathe South Kingstown
7:00 am - 8:00 am Vinyasa Flow I East Greenwich
7:45 am - 9:00 am Immersion Flow South Kingstown
8:30 am - 9:30 am Heated Core Flow South Kingstown
9:30 am - 11:30 am Yoga I South Kingstown
9:30 am - 11:00 am Vinyasa Flow I South Kingstown
9:30 am - 10:45 am Yoga I/II East Greenwich
9:30 am - 10:45 am Anusara Providence
10:00 am - 11:15 am Yoga I/II Providence
10:00 am - 11:30 am Yin Yoga South Kingstown
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Yoga 50 + East Greenwich
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Yoga 50 + South Kingstown
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Beginner Tai Chi East Greenwich
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Yoga I/II East Greenwich
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Core Flow South Kingstown
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Bone Health: Yoga with Weights South Kingstown
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Yoga I/II Providence
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Yin Yoga South Kingstown
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Yoga I East Greenwich
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Heated Vinyasa Flow I/II Providence
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Vinyasa Flow I South Kingstown
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Stretch + Breathe South Kingstown
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yin Yoga Providence
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Yin Yoga East Greenwich
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Restorative for the Spine South Kingstown
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Slow Flow South Kingstown
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Yoga Nidra Providence

Wed Oct 24, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:15 am - 7:15 am Vinyasa Flow I Providence
7:45 am - 9:00 am Yoga I/II South Kingstown
8:00 am - 9:15 am Stretch + Breathe East Greenwich
8:15 am - 9:15 am Core Flow South Kingstown
9:15 am - 10:30 am Stretch + Breathe South Kingstown
9:30 am - 11:00 am Vinyasa Flow I/II South Kingstown
9:30 am - 10:45 am Yoga I/II East Greenwich
9:30 am - 10:45 am Ayurvedic Yoga Providence
10:00 am - 11:15 am Immersion Flow Providence
10:00 am - 11:15 am Prenatal Yoga South Kingstown
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Slow Flow East Greenwich
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Beginner Tai Chi South Kingstown
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm $5 Community South Kingstown
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Chair Yoga East Greenwich
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm Stretch + Breathe South Kingstown
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Stretch + Breathe East Greenwich
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Vinyasa Flow I Providence
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Meditation Providence
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Heated Immersion Flow South Kingstown
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Yoga I South Kingstown
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Live Sitar + Meditative Yoga Providence
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Vinyasa Flow I/II South Kingstown
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation and Self Inquiry South Kingstown
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Deep + Dynamic East Greenwich
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Ashtanga Vinyasa Flow Providence
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm Qigong South Kingstown
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Full Moon Qoya Providence
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Slow Flow Providence
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga I/II East Greenwich